Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7505,437
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9845,583
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7745,452
YaoundeCameroon 10,9906,829
YokoCameroon 10,8736,757
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8301,758
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 972604
Yorkton, SkCanada 629391
YanjiChina 7,9644,949
YichangChina 9,8136,098
YinchuanChina 9,1105,661
YiningChina 8,8035,470
YariguiesColombia 6,0303,747
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9523,077
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8423,009
YazdIran 9,8766,137
YakushimaJapan 9,1675,697
YamagataJapan 7,9784,958
YamaguchiJapan 8,7575,442
YokkaichiJapan 8,4645,260
YokohamaJapan 8,2805,146
YonagoJapan 8,5535,315
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0756,261
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8916,768
YeMyanmar 11,8067,336
YolaNigeria 10,5256,540
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8465,497
YurimaguasPeru 7,3364,559
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2714,518
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0534,383
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1515,687
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7521,089
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2481,397
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,482921
York, PaUsa 2,5571,589
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2671,408
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8841,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -