Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4808,998
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8179,207
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0178,710
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6667,871
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
WoomeraAustralia 14,7889,190
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2061,371
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0801,293
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6391,019
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9811,231
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 813505
Wynyard, SkCanada 602374
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6693,523
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9993,728
WajimaJapan 8,2125,103
WakamatsuJapan 8,0725,016
WakayamaJapan 8,5955,341
WakkanaiJapan 7,2414,500
WajirKenya 12,6317,849
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6618,489
WindhoekNamibia 13,7928,571
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0828,129
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1288,158
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,077
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2198,214
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0728,123
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2898,258
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1058,143
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0378,101
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7938,571
WintonNew Zealand 14,1708,806
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WarsawPoland 6,7934,221
WroclawPoland 6,7404,188
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4095,225
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0526,868
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2066,342
WauSudan 11,4827,135
WaddingtonUk 5,8253,620
Waco, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Wake IslandUsa 8,3535,191
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9881,235
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6781,043
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8071,744
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6881,049
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8311,138
Warren, OhUsa 2,2761,415
Warren, PaUsa 2,2781,416
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,6611,653
Washington, IaUsa 1,8811,169
Washington, InUsa 2,2361,390
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6771,664
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2581,403
Watertown, SdUsa 1,349838
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7621,095
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0891,298
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3841,481
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1971,987
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9161,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6231,630
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6921,673
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4741,537
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3711,473
West Chester, PaUsa 2,6061,619
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7462,328
West Point, GaUsa 2,9231,816
West Point, NyUsa 2,6191,627
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1451,333
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1691,348
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5541,587
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1531,338
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,557967
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5001,554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8361,763
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5231,568
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4481,521
Williston, North DakotaUsa 980609
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,6061,619
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,6561,651
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,0621,903
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4751,538
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,535954
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1431,332
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,198744
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9621,840
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5361,576
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8611,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,5891,609
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2531,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -