Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8514,879
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4396,487
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2686,381
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6196,599
ViennaAustria 6,9844,340
VitebskBelarus 6,8014,226
VassourasBrazil 10,3066,405
VicosaBrazil 10,1836,328
VitoriaBrazil 10,2646,378
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7116,035
VarnaBulgaria 7,9174,920
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8431,145
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6961,054
Vegreville, AbCanada 792492
Vermilion, AbCanada 732455
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,7481,086
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,7861,110
ValdiviaChile 11,0616,874
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0716,880
VallenarChile 9,9776,200
ValparaisoChile 10,3836,452
VanguardiaColombia 6,3383,939
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3454,564
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9583,703
VestervigDenmark 5,9003,666
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9563,080
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9173,055
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7952,980
VilsandiEstonia 6,2403,878
VaasaFinland 5,8113,611
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2272,626
VeravalIndia 11,3317,041
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,7127,278
ValentiaIreland 5,4633,395
VeniceItaly 7,0704,393
VeronaItaly 7,0154,359
VicenzaItaly 7,0294,368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3804,586
ViterboItaly 7,3404,561
VolterraItaly 7,1974,472
VientianeLaos 11,4107,090
VarenaLithuania 6,7194,175
VilniusLithuania 6,7014,164
VeracruzMexico 4,2142,618
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1553,825
VaernesNorway 5,4363,378
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5033,420
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3693,336
VillarricaParaguay 10,0946,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6044,725
VanavaraRussia 6,8234,240
VasileviciRussia 7,0844,402
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7044,166
VerhojanskRussia 5,4763,403
ViljujskRussia 6,1143,800
VitimRussia 6,7464,192
Vize IslandRussia 4,8533,016
VladivostokRussia 7,8504,878
VolgogradRussia 7,8554,881
VologdaRussia 6,6474,130
VoronezRussia 7,4164,608
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7702,343
VytegraRussia 6,3953,974
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8508,606
ValenciaSpain 6,9994,349
ValladolidSpain 6,5864,093
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3313,934
VisbySweden 6,1913,847
VanTurkey 8,9015,531
ValleyUk 5,6353,502
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3424,562
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5651,594
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5811,604
Valentine, NeUsa 1,557968
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,9391,205
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,593990
Vevay, InUsa 2,3301,448
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8361,762
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1321,946
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,595991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -