Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7647,932
UaupesBrazil 6,9974,348
UbatubaBrazil 10,3456,428
UberabaBrazil 9,8456,118
Uranium City, SkCanada 527328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7945,465
UpernavikGreenland 2,6551,650
UummannaqGreenland 2,7391,702
UdineItaly 7,0564,385
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7404,810
UenoJapan 8,5005,282
UnzendakeJapan 8,9485,560
UrakawaJapan 7,4994,660
UshibukaJapan 9,0115,600
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1645,073
UwajimaJapan 8,8045,471
UkmergeLithuania 6,6294,119
UtenaLithuania 6,6324,121
UlaangomMongolia 8,0935,029
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0815,022
UlgiiMongolia 8,2075,100
UliastaiMongolia 8,2655,136
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1835,085
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0645,011
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4485,250
UfaRussia 7,4344,620
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0733,152
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6484,752
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3683,336
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4524,630
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2333,873
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3883,348
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1043,793
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7732,966
Umm BeninSudan 11,2086,965
UmeňSweden 5,6973,540
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6447,235
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4667,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5017,147
UrfaTurkey 8,9035,533
UsakTurkey 8,4225,233
Uman’Ukraine 7,4424,625
UzgorodUkraine 7,1774,460
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4381,515
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1891,360
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1011,305
Urbana, OhUsa 2,2451,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -