Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5415,929
ShkoderAlbania 7,6964,783
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6094,728
SaltaArgentina 9,6806,015
San AntonioArgentina 11,3697,065
San LuisArgentina 10,5416,551
San RafaelArgentina 10,6236,601
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9506,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0256,229
SarmientoArgentina 11,7727,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1548,796
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1458,790
SalzburgAustria 6,8864,279
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7115,413
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9285,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8085,474
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2713,276
SaveBenin 10,0706,257
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0165,603
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4824,649
SalvadorBrazil 9,6455,994
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6036,589
SantaremBrazil 7,7874,839
SantosBrazil 10,3356,422
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0736,260
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3405,182
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0535,626
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6136,595
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4206,475
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2136,347
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3175,169
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1306,295
São PauloBrazil 10,2796,387
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0356,236
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9144,918
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3095,785
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4875,895
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9896,207
SobralBrazil 8,6425,370
SoureBrazil 7,9184,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1415,680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0046,838
SurubimBrazil 9,2955,776
SadovoBulgaria 7,9094,915
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9014,910
SofiaBulgaria 7,7984,846
SiemreapCambodia 11,8737,378
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1831,978
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,050652
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7311,697
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9801,231
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6481,024
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6001,616
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 636395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6161,004
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1301,324
Scott, SkCanada 706439
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3871,483
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9231,816
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3831,481
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2171,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 957595
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 963599
Slave Lake, AbCanada 866538
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6351,016
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9571,837
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7741,724
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 851529
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 855531
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0211,878
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0894,405
SalCape Verde 7,7374,808
SantiagoChile 10,4476,492
SewellChile 10,5176,536
ShanghaiChina 9,4365,864
ShantouChina 10,4166,473
ShenyangChina 8,2865,149
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1933,227
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5813,468
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4213,368
SibenikCroatia 7,3884,591
SplitCroatia 7,4324,618
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2783,901
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9823,717
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8863,036
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0203,120
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9513,077
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8753,029
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9383,069
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9853,098
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8613,021
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9563,080
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9003,045
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0453,135
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9263,061
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8543,016
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8242,998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9923,102
San GabrielEcuador 6,5904,095
SalloumEgypt 8,9695,573
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2145,725
SohagEgypt 9,7386,051
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6125,973
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9033,047
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7017,892
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5483,448
StrasbourgFrance 6,5864,093
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2984,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0284,367
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3455,186
SchleswigGermany 6,1423,817
StuttgartGermany 6,6354,123
SamosGreece 8,4255,235
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2035,098
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5325,302
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7681,720
SiguiriGuinea 9,0605,630
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7932,979
SzegedHungary 7,3224,550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0874,404
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0362,508
SagarIndia 11,0406,860
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8956,149
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9337,415
SemnanIran 9,4595,878
ShahroudIran 9,4005,841
ShirazIran 10,0946,272
ShannonIreland 5,4693,399
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0184,361
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5814,711
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8664,888
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0944,408
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3374,560
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8274,864
SigonellaItaly 7,9434,936
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8496,120
SagaJapan 8,8935,526
SaigoJapan 8,4785,268
SakaiJapan 8,5475,311
SakataJapan 7,9374,932
SapporoJapan 7,4784,647
SaseboJapan 8,9265,547
SendaiJapan 7,9534,942
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8365,491
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8005,468
ShinjoJapan 7,9324,929
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6465,373
ShirakawaJapan 8,0925,029
ShizuokaJapan 8,3815,208
SumotoJapan 8,5965,341
SuttsuJapan 7,5504,692
SuwaJapan 8,2905,152
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2776,386
SavannakhetLaos 11,5097,152
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5184,050
SiluteLithuania 6,5104,046
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7964,844
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6949,131
SalimaMalawi 13,9408,662
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1887,574
SibuMalaysia 12,8007,954
SanMali 9,1435,682
SegouMali 9,0595,629
SikassoMali 9,2775,765
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2399,470
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5532,829
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4045,222
SainshandMongolia 8,3335,178
SafiMorocco 7,1594,449
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3634,576
SittweMyanmar 11,3557,056
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6193,492
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4082,739
SaiqOman 10,9056,777
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4797,133
SurOman 11,0006,835
SialkotPakistan 10,0706,257
SibbiPakistan 10,3506,432
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1616,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3855,210
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4747,130
SandomierzPoland 6,9594,324
SniezkaPoland 6,7294,181
SuwalkiPoland 6,6774,149
SzczecinPoland 6,4424,003
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7624,202
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8293,622
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1633,209
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5809,682
Satu MareRomania 7,2804,524
SibiuRomania 7,5204,673
SulinaRomania 7,7874,839
SadrinskRussia 7,3834,588
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3423,941
SalekhardRussia 6,2563,888
SaratovRussia 7,5904,716
SejmcanRussia 5,2883,286
SelagoncyRussia 6,0113,736
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6574,136
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0314,369
SmolenskRussia 6,9044,290
SociRussia 8,2645,135
SortovalaRussia 6,1843,843
SuntarRussia 6,3653,955
SurgutRussia 6,8734,271
SverdlovskRussia 7,2674,516
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6094,107
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3383,317
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0416,861
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8578,611
SingaporeSingapore 13,1618,179
SliacSlovakia 7,0574,385
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5885,337
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4235,234
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6074,106
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5844,091
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4784,026
SevilleSpain 6,8944,284
SennarSudan 11,1456,926
ShambatSudan 10,8836,763
ShendiSudan 10,8156,721
StenseleSweden 5,4983,416
StockholmSweden 6,0293,746
StorlienSweden 5,4883,410
SundsvallSweden 5,7273,559
SantisSwitzerland 6,7784,212
SongeaTanzania 13,6878,505
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4577,119
SongkhlaThailand 12,6247,845
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8437,359
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4467,734
SurinThailand 11,7207,283
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7336,048
SokodeTogo 9,9036,154
SfaxTunisia 7,9974,970
SousseTunisia 7,8924,904
SamsunTurkey 8,3965,218
SiirtTurkey 8,9195,542
SivasTurkey 8,5775,330
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4975,902
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8153,614
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1753,216
SarataUkraine 7,6974,783
SarnyUkraine 7,0744,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9794,958
SumyUkraine 7,3704,580
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6146,596
SaltoUruguay 10,6216,600
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5281,571
Safford, AzUsa 2,7401,702
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4441,518
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5442,202
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1611,343
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,514941
Salem, InUsa 2,2711,411
Salem, OrUsa 2,0171,254
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9531,214
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8361,762
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0461,893
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9511,834
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6541,649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1643,209
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8551,774
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,227762
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9181,813
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8441,767
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8221,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6201,007
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1441,954
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0981,304
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2711,411
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7641,096
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7751,103
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2241,382
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6431,021
Selma, AlUsa 2,9691,845
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Seymour, InUsa 2,2711,411
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4081,496
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,406874
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7711,722
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6431,021
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,508937
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9881,235
Southport, NcUsa 3,0831,916
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4671,533
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9231,195
Spokane, WaUsa 1,512940
Spooner, WiUsa 1,381858
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0651,283
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2551,402
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0032,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,348838
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1611,343
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,472915
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6191,627
State College, PaUsa 2,4421,518
State University, MsUsa 2,8091,746
State University, NmUsa 2,8021,741
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6331,636
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8681,161
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9871,235
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5781,602
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6351,016
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6431,642
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4891,547
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0931,922
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7721,101
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0721,288
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3261,445
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2265,733
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9903,722
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1763,838
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7834,215
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5184,672
SocotraYemen 11,9507,426
SenangaZambia 13,5558,423
SerenjeZambia 13,6638,491
SeshekeZambia 13,7428,540
SolweziZambia 13,3568,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -