Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1546,310
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2907,637
ParanaArgentina 10,5706,569
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4716,507
PehuajoArgentina 10,9496,804
PergaminoArgentina 10,7866,703
PigeArgentina 11,1156,907
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4476,492
PosadasArgentina 10,2776,386
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0526,246
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3956,460
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0506,867
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0579,978
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8229,210
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7353,564
ParakouBenin 9,9546,186
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3975,839
ParacatuBrazil 9,6415,991
ParanaBrazil 9,1305,673
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3956,460
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6946,024
ParintinsBrazil 7,7164,795
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5055,285
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5086,529
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7956,087
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0325,612
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3105,785
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7946,086
PeixeBrazil 9,0465,622
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1885,710
PicosBrazil 8,9095,536
PiraiBrazil 10,3186,412
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4065,845
PompeuBrazil 9,9286,170
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7926,085
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8364,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3586,437
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0475,000
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7346,670
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9115,537
PosseBrazil 9,3555,813
PlevenBulgaria 7,7734,830
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9014,910
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0437,483
Peace River, AbCanada 1,004624
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,406874
Penticton, BcCanada 1,477918
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0291,261
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1141,314
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 927576
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7871,111
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9811,853
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8451,147
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 796495
Prince Albert, SkCanada 500311
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,398869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8541,152
Princeton, BcCanada 629391
ParronChile 10,5306,544
Puerto AysenChile 11,6747,254
Puerto MonttChile 11,2406,985
Punta ArenasChile 12,5237,782
PingbianChina 9,6906,021
PeralesColombia 6,2603,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3533,948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4003,356
PragueCzech Republic 6,7284,181
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9573,080
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9083,050
PoloDominican Republic 4,9713,089
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8303,001
PichilingueEcuador 6,7304,182
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6994,163
PuyoEcuador 6,8144,235
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2785,765
ParisFrance 6,3223,929
PerpignanFrance 6,8804,275
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,00011,807
Port-GentilGabon 11,2626,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5054,042
PotsdamGermany 6,4724,022
PatrasGreece 8,1615,071
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5341,575
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2782,037
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5923,475
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8973,043
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8553,017
PecsHungary 7,2714,518
PambanIndia 12,6607,867
PuneIndia 11,6187,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5098,395
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1378,163
PadovaItaly 7,0574,385
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9524,320
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8024,848
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7864,838
PantelleriaItaly 7,8624,886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0444,377
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4754,645
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2994,536
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4354,620
PiacenzaItaly 7,0084,355
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1504,443
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1654,453
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5234,675
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6764,770
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4314,617
PrizziItaly 7,8454,875
PakseLaos 11,6347,229
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8377,977
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5659,672
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6059,697
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0046,216
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6594,759
PatheinMyanmar 11,6967,268
PutaoMyanmar 10,4926,520
PyiMyanmar 11,4657,125
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1587,555
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2948,261
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9833,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6356,609
PohangNorth Korea 8,6525,377
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4835,271
PadidanPakistan 10,6516,619
PanjgurPakistan 10,5906,581
ParachinarPakistan 9,8926,147
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7686,691
PeshawarPakistan 9,8886,145
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1957,578
PilarParaguay 10,1396,301
PiscoPeru 8,1805,083
PiuraPeru 7,1474,441
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2635,135
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7637,310
PoznanPoland 6,6164,111
PrzemyslPoland 7,0834,401
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5444,066
PortalegrePortugal 6,6484,131
Porto Portugal 6,4263,993
PavelecRussia 7,1974,472
PecoraRussia 6,3263,931
PermRussia 7,0884,405
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8233,619
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2633,892
PjatigorskRussia 8,3065,161
PoronajskRussia 6,8294,243
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9644,949
Providenja BayRussia 3,7982,360
PskovRussia 6,4954,036
PodorSenegal 8,2325,115
PopradSlovakia 7,0594,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3049,510
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7319,154
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1574,447
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7987,953
Port SudanSudan 10,6706,631
ParamariboSuriname 6,9364,310
PiteňSweden 5,5993,479
PalmyraSyria 9,1575,690
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4175,852
PhetchabunThailand 11,6077,213
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5877,200
PhraeThailand 11,4457,112
PhuketThailand 12,5997,829
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5727,813
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8617,370
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1377,542
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1633,830
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8873,659
PoltavaUkraine 7,4934,657
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8146,720
PradoUruguay 11,0366,858
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0946,894
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2041,369
Pana, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Paoli, InUsa 2,2711,411
Paris, IlUsa 2,1011,305
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,181734
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1031,928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7061,060
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4811,542
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2731,413
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9111,188
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7431,083
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1251,942
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Perry, OkUsa 2,3401,454
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6541,649
Philo, OhUsa 2,3281,446
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7351,700
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,390864
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6091,621
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,198744
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,469913
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3571,465
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6191,627
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7181,689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4391,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7521,088
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,198744
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9661,221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6761,663
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7711,101
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0431,891
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5671,595
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7711,101
Portage, WiUsa 1,6611,032
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6001,616
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9391,205
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6881,049
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6151,625
Priest River, IdUsa 1,436892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7891,733
Princeton, InUsa 2,3081,434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6941,674
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0811,293
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4113,984
PetaukeZambia 13,8188,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -