Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3374,559
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4465,249
OranArgentina 9,5395,928
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1209,396
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5549,044
OstendeBelgium 6,1423,817
ObidosBrazil 7,6994,784
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4315,860
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1691,348
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1701,349
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1526,930
OdenseDenmark 6,1033,793
OtavaloEcuador 6,6184,113
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2006,960
OuluFinland 5,7393,567
OroomiehIran 9,0345,614
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3664,577
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3365,802
ObihiroJapan 7,4104,605
OfunatoJapan 7,8404,872
OitaJapan 8,8435,495
OkayamaJapan 8,6055,347
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5455,932
OmaezakiJapan 8,4265,236
OmuJapan 7,2644,514
OnahamaJapan 8,0795,020
OsakaJapan 8,5355,304
OshimaJapan 8,3605,195
OtaruJapan 7,4794,648
OwaseJapan 8,5675,323
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4124,606
OujoaMorocco 7,3424,562
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0297,475
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9538,671
OphirNew Zealand 14,0178,711
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0108,084
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1898,817
OcotalNicaragua 4,9653,085
OrlandNorway 5,3713,338
OsloNorway 5,7223,556
OhotskRussia 5,9113,673
OkhotskRussia 5,9113,673
OlekminskRussia 6,4804,027
OlenekRussia 5,8113,611
OmskRussia 7,5654,701
OnegaRussia 6,1443,818
OrenburgRussia 7,7494,815
OymyakonRussia 5,5753,464
OviedoSpain 6,3823,966
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5753,464
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2673,273
OdessaUkraine 7,6934,780
OvrucUkraine 7,1434,438
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6381,639
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Oakland, MdUsa 2,5551,588
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8921,175
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6171,005
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2311,387
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4031,493
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0351,265
Olivia, MnUsa 1,408875
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8451,146
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7701,100
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7611,094
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2361,390
Orlando, FlUsa 3,5222,188
Orono, MeUsa 2,5721,598
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2771,415
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9661,221
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0351,265
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3621,468
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9491,211
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4891,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -