Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7236,042
NeuquenArgentina 11,0946,894
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9386,797
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7327,912
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3238,279
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2768,871
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9379,282
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0112,492
NatitingouBenin 9,7916,084
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3496,431
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7676,691
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7736,694
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3711,474
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7411,082
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6591,653
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9491,211
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6521,027
North Battleford, SkCanada 647402
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8831,170
N’DjamenaChad 10,3856,453
NanchangChina 9,8966,149
NanjingChina 9,4465,870
NanningChina 10,7606,686
NicosiaCyprus 8,9225,544
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2143,861
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8993,044
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9253,061
NegeleEthiopia 12,2387,605
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1486,928
NandiFiji 11,1486,928
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9413,692
NancyFrance 6,5114,046
NantesFrance 6,2763,900
NiceFrance 7,0064,354
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3863,969
NurembergGermany 6,6524,133
NurnbergGermany 6,6494,132
NaxosGreece 8,4245,235
NanortalikGreenland 3,1681,968
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1231,940
NordGreenland 3,6992,299
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7401,703
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4565,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3467,050
New DelhiIndia 10,5126,533
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5864,714
NaganoJapan 8,2275,112
NagasakiJapan 8,9645,570
NagoJapan 9,6606,003
NagoyaJapan 8,4255,236
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7116,035
NaraJapan 8,5205,295
NazeJapan 9,4165,851
NemuroJapan 7,2664,515
NiigataJapan 8,0685,013
NikkoJapan 8,1625,072
NobeokaJapan 8,9065,534
NairobiKenya 12,7977,952
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7744,831
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0825,643
NidaLithuania 6,5004,039
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5219,024
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2749,491
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7148,522
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8428,602
NaraMali 8,8275,485
NioroMali 8,6985,405
NemaMauritania 8,6945,403
NouakchottMauritania 8,0384,995
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2137,589
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1528,173
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5078,393
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1783,218
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0786,262
NiameyNiger 9,5395,928
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2183,242
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2043,234
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3012,673
NawabshahPakistan 10,7206,662
NokkundiPakistan 10,3676,442
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3685,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1806,948
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0103,734
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4234,613
NikolaevRussia 7,6714,767
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5614,077
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3163,304
NizneangarskRussia 7,1894,467
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4574,634
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6584,138
NovgorodRussia 6,5104,045
NovosibirskRussia 7,5684,703
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9168,026
No. 6Sudan 10,3656,441
NyalaSudan 10,8976,771
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,4127,092
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7137,278
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4927,763
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3627,061
NarathiwatThailand 12,6767,877
NigdeTurkey 8,6835,396
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0545,626
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6954,782
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,1041,308
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,1041,308
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5371,576
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9111,809
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2701,411
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6951,675
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6401,641
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3221,443
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6551,028
New London, WiUsa 1,6321,014
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1091,932
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1061,930
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,514941
New YorkUsa 2,6191,627
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6611,653
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,6441,643
Newark, NjUsa 2,6361,638
Newberry, MiUsa 1,590988
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9241,817
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2291,385
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9231,816
Newport, TnUsa 2,6831,668
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4412,138
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8831,792
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6751,041
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2081,372
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6591,031
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7491,087
Norton, KsUsa 1,8771,166
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1821,356
NdolaZambia 13,5578,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -