Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6115,972
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5535,936
MilianaAlgeria 7,4254,614
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8227,968
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,16810,047
Malarg EArgentina 10,6896,642
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3227,036
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3037,024
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6116,594
MendozaArgentina 10,4306,482
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4276,479
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5136,533
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1518,172
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2859,498
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,226
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4269,586
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8449,224
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8479,226
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7299,153
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0979,381
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6958,510
MuharraqBahrain 10,3976,461
MinskBelarus 6,8504,257
MogilevBelarus 6,9244,303
MaunBotswana 13,9278,654
MacapaBrazil 7,7184,796
MacauBrazil 8,9835,582
MaceioBrazil 9,4725,886
MachadoBrazil 10,1286,294
ManausBrazil 7,6224,736
MarabaBrazil 8,3485,188
MaringaBrazil 10,0366,237
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7744,831
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6305,984
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3535,812
MonteiroBrazil 9,2265,733
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7366,050
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8835,520
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3295,797
MamfeCameroon 10,6836,639
MarouaCameroon 10,5066,528
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,487924
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0741,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,064661
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0311,262
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8401,143
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 992616
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,7191,068
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7461,707
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3671,471
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2791,416
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2641,407
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 784487
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,465910
Morden, MbCanada 877545
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0041,246
MoundouChad 10,7866,702
MatecanaColombia 6,2013,853
MoroniComoros 14,1448,789
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9184,299
MarstalDenmark 6,1523,823
Melville HallDominica 5,6733,526
MichesDominican Republic 4,9723,090
MocaDominican Republic 4,8693,026
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8393,007
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7702,964
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9583,081
MilagroEcuador 6,8374,248
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0745,639
MinyaEgypt 9,5445,931
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8416,736
MassawaEritrea 11,1676,939
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8413,008
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0203,741
MarseilleFrance 6,9314,307
MontpellierFrance 6,8584,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2124,481
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4445,869
MakokouGabon 11,3797,071
MayumbaGabon 11,6307,227
MitzicGabon 11,2827,011
MkamboGabon 11,3967,082
MoandaGabon 11,6017,209
MouilaGabon 11,5047,149
MagdeburgGermany 6,4374,000
MunichGermany 6,7864,217
MünsterGermany 6,2853,906
MethoniGreece 8,2985,156
MilosGreece 8,4245,235
MitiliniGreece 8,2775,143
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2725,140
MacentaGuinea 9,3095,785
MamouGuinea 8,9835,582
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5974,100
MiskolcHungary 7,1704,456
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2527,614
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,4156,472
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5717,191
MusulipatnamIndia 11,8887,387
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3427,670
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1197,531
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0638,117
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5027,769
MashhadIran 9,5015,904
Malin HeadIreland 5,3413,319
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2374,497
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7444,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8974,907
MilanItaly 6,9384,311
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8974,286
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3054,539
ManIvory Coast 9,5365,926
MaebashiJapan 8,2135,104
MaizuruJapan 8,4695,263
MakurazakiJapan 9,0945,651
MatsueJapan 8,5625,321
MatsumotoJapan 8,2775,143
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7335,427
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5995,965
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6215,357
MishimaJapan 8,3445,185
MitoJapan 8,1535,066
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4145,229
MiyakoJapan 7,7744,831
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9526,184
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0155,602
MiyazakiJapan 8,9805,581
MombetsuJapan 7,2704,518
MoriokaJapan 7,8044,850
MuroranJapan 7,5644,700
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7345,427
MutsuJapan 7,6514,755
Ma’AnJordan 9,5235,918
MafraqJordan 9,3135,787
MombasaKenya 13,2018,203
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7507,923
MaseruLesotho 15,0119,328
MonroviaLiberia 9,4705,885
MisratahLibya 8,4365,242
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6829,124
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8229,210
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3319,527
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0589,357
MakhangaMalawi 14,2408,849
MangochiMalawi 14,0418,725
MwmosaMalawi 14,2198,836
MzimbaMalawi 13,7078,518
MzuzuMalawi 13,6858,504
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1148,149
MersingMalaysia 13,0508,109
MiriMalaysia 12,5117,774
MaleMaldives 13,2098,208
MenakaMali 9,3185,790
MoptiMali 9,0765,640
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1995,716
MazatlanMexico 3,7662,340
MeridaMexico 4,1022,549
Mexico CityMexico 4,1692,591
MonterreyMexico 3,4702,156
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,1322,568
MaantyMongolia 8,1345,055
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3235,172
MatadMongolia 7,9584,945
MurenMongolia 8,0134,979
MarrakechMorocco 7,2864,528
MeknesMorocco 7,2264,490
MideltMorocco 7,3764,584
MaputoMozambique 14,9959,318
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3568,921
MandalayMyanmar 11,1016,898
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2326,980
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0997,518
MindatMyanmar 11,2016,961
MonywaMyanmar 11,1046,900
MyeikMyanmar 12,0997,518
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7086,654
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2973,913
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2088,207
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5708,432
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7258,529
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1283,186
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1593,206
MagariaNiger 9,9676,193
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1146,285
MaradiNiger 9,8216,103
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3076,405
MakurdiNigeria 10,4486,493
MinnaNigeria 10,1556,311
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8895,524
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2993,293
MajisOman 10,7336,669
MasirahOman 11,1926,955
Muscat  Oman 10,8626,750
MultanPakistan 10,3086,406
MurreePakistan 9,9076,157
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8827,383
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5515,935
MoyobambaPeru 7,3294,554
MactanPhilippines 11,4857,137
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1736,943
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3603,952
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5927,203
MagadanRussia 5,6193,492
MahackalaRussia 8,5295,300
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5033,420
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5023,419
MarkovoRussia 4,4782,782
MinusinskRussia 7,6654,763
MogocaRussia 7,1714,456
MoscowRussia 6,9464,316
MurmanskRussia 5,5423,444
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2456,366
MatamSenegal 8,4275,237
MogadishuSomalia 12,8077,959
MadridSpain 6,7524,196
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7514,195
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2044,477
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0354,371
MelillaSpain 7,2424,500
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1334,432
MalakalSudan 11,4657,125
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9549,293
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7414,189
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3617,060
Mae SariangThailand 11,4857,137
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6347,229
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5097,152
MalatyaTurkey 8,7475,435
MersinTurkey 8,8015,469
MuglaTurkey 8,5305,300
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7263,558
ManstonUk 6,0613,767
MeloUruguay 10,8546,745
MercedesUruguay 10,8056,714
MontevideoUruguay 11,0356,857
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9991,863
Madison, FlUsa 3,1971,987
Madison, InUsa 2,3071,433
Madison, NeUsa 1,6781,043
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7371,079
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0091,248
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7021,058
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3251,445
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8631,158
Marion, InUsa 2,0691,286
Marion, NcUsa 2,7221,691
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,474916
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6011,617
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0151,874
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3681,471
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1821,356
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2821,418
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6191,627
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0721,287
Medford, WiUsa 1,501933
Mellette, SdUsa 1,327825
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5651,594
Mena, ArUsa 2,4891,547
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8871,794
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0941,301
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8332,382
Midland, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Milan, MnUsa 1,365849
Milbank, SdUsa 1,331827
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,205749
Milford, DeUsa 2,7461,706
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9901,858
Millen, GaUsa 3,0481,894
Millport, OhUsa 2,2761,415
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6711,660
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8051,122
Minden, NeUsa 1,7701,100
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,440895
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9741,227
Missoula, MtUsa 1,416880
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0761,912
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8731,164
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9071,185
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8751,787
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,365849
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9541,836
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1591,341
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,6561,650
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0291,882
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7221,691
Moro, OrUsa 1,9081,186
Morris, MnUsa 1,257781
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8521,151
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6621,654
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0001,243
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8981,180
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8191,130
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4961,551
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2781,416
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5821,605
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8471,148
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3871,483
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9163,676
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,7313,561
MaracayVenezuela 5,9243,681
MaturinVenezuela 6,1673,832
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,8393,629
MeridaVenezuela 5,9573,702
MagoyeZambia 13,7888,568
MansaZambia 13,3848,317
MbalaZambia 13,2938,260
MfuweZambia 13,7578,549
MisamfuZambia 13,4118,334
MonguZambia 13,4688,369
MpikaZambia 13,5978,449
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8278,592
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7818,564
MumbwaZambia 13,6768,498
MwinilungaZambia 13,2078,207
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -