Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8096,096
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1136,284
KhostAfghanistan 9,9486,182
KunduzAfghanistan 9,5725,948
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7288,531
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6539,727
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0484,380
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7455,434
KandiBenin 9,8056,093
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,438894
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,486924
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,485923
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,429888
Kenora, OnCanada 903561
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2081,372
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3501,460
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,409876
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9381,204
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2321,387
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3085,784
KashiChina 9,3005,779
KunmingChina 10,6416,612
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9977,455
KhargaEgypt 9,8026,091
KosseirEgypt 9,8816,140
KajaaniFinland 5,8603,642
KuopioFinland 5,9913,723
KuusamoFinland 5,7403,567
KarlsruheGermany 6,5804,089
KasselGermany 6,4213,990
KonstanzGermany 6,7334,184
KumasiGhana 9,9536,185
KalamataGreece 8,2885,151
KerkiraGreece 7,9524,941
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4075,224
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7651,718
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8432,388
KankanGuinea 9,1505,686
KindiaGuinea 8,9655,571
KissidougouGuinea 9,1925,712
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9953,725
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6146,596
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6156,596
KeszthelyHungary 7,1594,449
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3012,673
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1436,924
KotaIndia 10,8916,768
KozhikodeIndia 12,4367,728
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5718,433
KermanIran 10,1106,283
KermanshahIran 9,4415,867
Khoram AbadIran 9,5685,946
KilkennyIreland 5,5553,452
KingstonJamaica 4,7772,968
KagoshimaJapan 9,0555,627
KanazawaJapan 8,3015,158
KaruizawaJapan 8,2415,121
KatsuuraJapan 8,2785,144
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3145,166
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2484,504
KobeJapan 8,5475,311
KochiJapan 8,7295,424
KofuJapan 8,3075,162
KumagayaJapan 8,2245,110
KumamotoJapan 8,9225,544
KumejimaJapan 9,7346,049
KureJapan 8,7055,409
KushiroJapan 7,3524,569
KutchanJapan 7,5174,671
KyotoJapan 8,4935,278
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2675,137
KitaleKenya 12,4837,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0106,220
KufraLibya 9,6125,973
KaunasLithuania 6,6354,123
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4634,016
KybartaiLithuania 6,6234,116
KarongaMalawi 13,5308,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6927,887
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2657,622
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0418,104
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7607,929
KuantanMalaysia 12,9248,031
KuchingMalaysia 12,9448,043
KayesMali 8,6465,373
KeniebaMali 8,8055,471
KidalMali 9,0285,610
KitaMali 8,8915,525
KoutiaMali 9,1945,713
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2675,759
KisinevMoldova 7,5744,707
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8314,866
KhatgalMongolia 7,9264,925
KhovdMongolia 8,2945,154
KhujirtMongolia 8,2675,137
KhutagMongolia 8,0004,971
KenitraMorocco 7,1294,430
KalewaMyanmar 10,9966,833
KathaMyanmar 10,8586,747
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3687,686
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4247,099
KengtungMyanmar 11,1116,904
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6676,629
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2088,829
KathmanduNepal 10,5936,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1877,573
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,125
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3828,316
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0428,104
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
KanoNigeria 10,0376,237
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4985,281
KarasjokNorway 5,3313,313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3413,319
KristiansandNorway 5,7693,585
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3553,327
KhasabOman 10,5356,546
KarachiPakistan 10,8656,752
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8566,746
KhanpurPakistan 10,4756,509
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5266,541
KororPalau 11,2887,014
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0334,371
KlodzkoPoland 6,7914,220
KoszalinPoland 6,4273,994
KrakowPoland 6,9474,317
KalakanRussia 7,1054,415
KaliningradRussia 6,5384,063
KamenskoeRussia 4,7872,975
KandalaksaRussia 5,6993,541
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7613,580
KazanRussia 7,2124,482
KemRussia 5,9643,706
KerchRussia 7,9774,957
KhabarovskRussia 7,2054,477
KirenskRussia 7,0084,355
KirovRussia 6,9114,295
KljuciRussia 5,4653,396
KolpasevRussia 7,2034,476
KorfRussia 4,9423,071
KostromaRussia 6,8294,243
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6592,895
KotlasRussia 6,5864,093
KrasnodarRussia 8,0965,031
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7904,841
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2524,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4034,600
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6722,903
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4964,658
KurganRussia 7,4664,639
KurskRussia 7,3214,549
KyraRussia 7,7964,845
KigaliRwanda 12,5517,799
KoldaSenegal 8,5765,329
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0885,647
KosiceSlovakia 7,1334,432
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8089,202
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1955,092
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8617,992
KadugliSudan 11,2316,979
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5606,562
KassalaSudan 11,0636,875
KhartoumSudan 10,8906,767
KostiSudan 11,1436,924
KalmarSweden 6,2143,861
KaresuandoSweden 5,3503,325
KarlstadSweden 5,8583,640
KristianstadSweden 6,1873,845
KamishliSyria 8,9885,585
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9057,398
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0707,500
Khon KaenThailand 11,5667,187
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9717,439
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7447,298
KairouanTunisia 7,8804,897
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7965,466
KarsTurkey 8,6755,391
KastamonuTurkey 8,3055,161
KayseriTurkey 8,6325,364
KonyaTurkey 8,6095,349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8345,490
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6515,997
KinlossUk 5,3373,317
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5034,662
KievUkraine 7,2904,530
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7774,833
KirovogradUkraine 7,5304,679
KlepininoUkraine 7,8834,899
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5924,718
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0154,359
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6114,730
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9581,217
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,300808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0091,248
Keene, NhUsa 2,5581,589
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1481,335
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2131,375
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9142,432
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7771,104
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2071,993
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3311,449
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9851,855
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1921,362
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6661,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0151,874
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2532,022
KabompoZambia 13,3718,309
KabweZambia 13,6878,505
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6848,503
KafirondaZambia 13,4908,383
KaomaZambia 13,5198,401
KasamaZambia 13,4178,337
KasempaZambia 13,4568,362
KawambwaZambia 13,2708,246
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9788,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -