Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7456,056
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,8326,110
JuninArgentina 10,8436,738
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0956,273
JacobinaBrazil 9,3655,819
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8885,523
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2715,761
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7226,042
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2596,375
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 792492
JiuquanChina 9,1155,664
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4133,364
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8903,039
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9213,058
JoensuuFinland 6,0643,768
JokioinenFinland 6,0673,770
JyvskylFinland 5,9833,718
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7601,715
JulianehbGreenland 3,1051,929
JagdalpurIndia 11,5657,187
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,8758,622
JerusalemIsrael 9,3285,796
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1563,204
JosNigeria 10,2666,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2682,652
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2762,657
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4946,521
JhelumPakistan 10,0186,225
JiwaniPakistan 10,7646,689
JuliacaPeru 8,5385,306
JakutskRussia 6,0863,782
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1405,059
JenisejskRussia 7,1394,436
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1914,468
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0544,384
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8077,337
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5246,540
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1476,927
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7719,179
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9434,314
JubaSudan 11,9367,417
JokkmokkSweden 5,4413,381
JönköpingSweden 6,0333,749
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0323,749
JendoubaTunisia 7,7404,810
JerbaTunisia 8,0815,022
JerseyUk 6,0743,774
JaltaUkraine 8,0014,972
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8571,775
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5351,575
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2952,048
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0401,267
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4351,513
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,9821,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -