Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7666,069
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0545,005
HuamboAngola 12,8127,961
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0899,377
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1049,386
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4298,345
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4953,415
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1171,315
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9181,813
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9041,804
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1281,322
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5801,603
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0951,302
Hay River, NtCanada 952591
Hope, BcCanada 1,588987
HaikouChina 10,9826,824
HailarChina 7,6334,743
HamiChina 8,8475,498
HetanChina 9,5635,942
HavanaCuba 4,0602,523
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9873,099
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0263,123
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8873,037
HelwanEgypt 9,3885,834
HurguadaEgypt 9,7566,063
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8843,035
HelsinkiFinland 6,1613,829
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1573,826
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1185,666
HamburgGermany 6,2383,877
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2383,876
HannoverGermany 6,3283,932
HelgolandGermany 6,1043,793
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8014,226
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5915,339
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6401,640
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0263,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0413,754
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3932,730
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7527,303
HaifaIsrael 9,2225,731
HaboroJapan 7,3394,561
HachijojimaJapan 8,4995,281
HachinoheJapan 7,7104,791
HagiJapan 8,7345,427
HakodateJapan 7,6204,735
HamadaJapan 8,6585,380
HamamatsuJapan 8,4335,240
HikoneJapan 8,4465,249
HimejiJapan 8,5575,317
HiradoJapan 8,9135,539
HirooJapan 7,4634,638
HiroshimaJapan 8,6925,401
HitaJapan 8,8625,507
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9805,580
HunLibya 8,7845,459
HomboriMali 9,1425,681
HomalinMyanmar 10,8046,714
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6467,237
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7788,562
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
HororataNew Zealand 13,7638,552
HyderabadPakistan 10,8166,721
HuanucoPeru 7,7634,824
HelPoland 6,4884,031
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2014,475
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8784,274
HatangaRussia 5,5733,463
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1433,817
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8137,341
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0036,216
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0934,408
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4277,101
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5885,336
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1595,070
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0098,084
HalaibSudan 10,3766,448
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0466,864
HudeibaSudan 10,7476,678
HaparandaSweden 5,6263,496
HarnosandSweden 5,7333,563
HamaSyria 9,0465,621
HassakahSyria 9,0315,612
Hua HinThailand 12,0537,490
HakkariTurkey 9,0085,598
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7903,598
HersonUkraine 7,7324,804
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2674,516
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4771,539
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2781,416
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5451,581
Hart, MiUsa 1,7771,104
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6091,621
Hartington, NeUsa 1,606998
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0481,894
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,548962
Hays, KsUsa 1,9921,238
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5791,603
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8881,174
Helena, MtUsa 1,363847
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2391,391
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8871,794
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8221,754
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1421,331
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5891,609
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9971,863
Highmore, SdUsa 1,327825
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6561,650
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0101,249
Holly, CoUsa 2,0991,304
Homer, AkUsa 2,8951,799
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0641,282
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4421,517
Horton, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,548962
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6071,620
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7981,118
Houma, LaUsa 3,1381,950
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0241,879
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4641,531
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,6961,675
Huron, SdUsa 1,402871
HanoiVietnam 10,9956,832
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0707,500
HarareZimbabwe 14,1648,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -