Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8816,140
ChlefAlgeria 7,3864,590
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6504,754
CeresArgentina 10,3236,415
ChamicalArgentina 10,2376,361
ChepesArgentina 10,3306,419
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8337,353
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6066,591
CórdobaArgentina 10,4006,463
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4106,469
CorrientesArgentina 10,1816,327
CairnsAustralia 12,9748,062
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3878,940
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5069,636
CedunaAustralia 15,0599,358
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8048,578
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6348,472
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2708,867
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8547,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7278,530
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1219,396
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1246,913
CharnocksBarbados 6,0063,732
CotonouBenin 10,2236,353
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2786,387
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4426,489
CabroboBrazil 9,1655,695
CaceresBrazil 9,0475,622
CaetiteBrazil 9,5355,925
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2265,733
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6235,980
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0836,266
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2506,369
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9615,569
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8816,140
CaparaoBrazil 10,2086,343
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6636,005
CaratingaBrazil 10,1236,291
CaravelasBrazil 10,0666,255
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4825,892
CarolinaBrazil 8,6295,362
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2576,374
CataguasesBrazil 10,2536,371
CatalaoBrazil 9,6876,020
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9366,174
CaxiasBrazil 8,5965,342
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6496,617
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1015,656
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2446,366
ChapecoBrazil 10,3846,453
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7015,407
CipoBrazil 9,4585,877
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6315,363
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9856,205
CordeiroBrazil 10,3326,421
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3705,823
CorumbaBrazil 9,3665,820
CoximBrazil 9,4185,853
CrateusBrazil 8,7675,448
CuiabaBrazil 9,0605,630
CuritibaBrazil 10,3536,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,058657
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,376855
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7661,097
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3011,430
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1281,322
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8471,148
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8621,157
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9031,183
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9961,240
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7621,716
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,383860
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8961,178
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5211,566
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8311,759
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8271,757
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7511,088
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6381,639
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 918570
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,424885
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3451,457
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 464288
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7081,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1581,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 638397
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,607999
Comox, BcCanada 1,7591,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,077670
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,259782
Coronation, AbCanada 855531
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,264785
ChicoChile 11,8217,346
ChillanChile 10,7446,677
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7416,674
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8066,094
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6867,262
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5916,581
ChangchunChina 8,0094,977
ChangduChina 10,0796,263
ChangshaChina 10,0286,232
ChengduChina 9,9966,212
ChongqingChina 10,0666,255
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9783,715
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2024,476
CamagueyCuba 4,3742,718
CasablancaCuba 4,0422,512
ChebCzech Republic 6,6544,135
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1583,826
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8703,026
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9103,051
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9153,054
CanarEcuador 6,9014,288
CairoEgypt 9,3655,820
CaenFrance 6,1603,828
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4634,016
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1764,459
CocobeachGabon 11,1506,929
CologneGermany 6,3443,942
ChiosGreece 8,3295,176
CorfuGreece 7,9524,941
ConakryGuinea 8,9645,570
CatacamasHonduras 4,8383,007
CholutecaHonduras 4,9853,098
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2467,610
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8056,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8056,715
ChahbaharIran 10,7206,662
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3883,348
ClonesIreland 5,4363,378
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3783,342
CorkIreland 5,5523,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5563,453
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4974,658
CameriItaly 6,9034,290
CampobassoItaly 7,5384,684
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4644,638
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5314,680
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4224,612
Cape MeleItaly 7,0234,364
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7114,792
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9444,937
CerviaItaly 7,1854,465
CiampinoItaly 7,4234,612
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1174,423
Cisa PassItaly 7,0574,385
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3684,578
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9644,328
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0224,985
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8894,902
ChibaJapan 8,2445,123
ChichibuJapan 8,2535,128
ChichijimaJapan 8,9685,573
ChoshiJapan 8,1975,094
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1125,662
ChilekaMalawi 14,1498,792
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9148,647
ChitipaMalawi 13,4748,373
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1641,966
ComitanMexico 4,5782,845
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3306,419
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8904,903
ChoirMongolia 8,2105,102
CasablancaMorocco 7,1344,433
ChindeMozambique 14,5089,016
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0107,463
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0068,703
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5188,400
CondegaNicaragua 4,9953,104
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5657,808
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0165,602
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5275,299
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6865,398
ChhorPakistan 10,8156,720
ChitralPakistan 9,6846,018
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1436,303
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8176,101
CajamarcaPeru 7,4094,604
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3234,551
ChiclayoPeru 7,3374,560
ChimbotePeru 7,6244,738
CuzcoPeru 8,2785,144
CzestochowaPoland 6,8514,257
CoimbraPortugal 6,5164,049
CalafatRomania 7,6514,754
CeahlauRomania 7,4664,640
ClujRomania 7,4044,601
ConstantaRomania 7,8414,872
CraiovaRomania 7,6554,757
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9503,076
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0693,771
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7662,962
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8792,411
Cape UelenRussia 3,5832,227
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1714,456
CaraRussia 6,8864,279
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8294,244
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4152,743
ChitaRussia 7,5074,665
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4974,659
CokurdahRussia 4,8433,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7234,178
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8809,246
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1665,075
CaceresSpain 6,6904,157
CadizSpain 6,9494,318
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8624,264
CordobaSpain 6,9134,296
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9248,031
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6547,242
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9997,457
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4007,084
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2516,992
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9457,423
ChumphonThailand 12,2977,641
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1635,073
CorumTurkey 8,4285,237
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,2505,748
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4505,873
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8373,627
CernovcyUkraine 7,3344,557
ChernigovUkraine 7,2064,478
CarrascoUruguay 11,0406,861
ColoniaUruguay 10,9396,798
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2933,289
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3791,478
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6971,676
Camden, ScUsa 2,9621,840
Canton, NyUsa 2,2311,387
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,568975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0691,907
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4951,550
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1191,316
Casper, WyUsa 1,597992
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8471,148
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5301,572
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8441,767
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6441,021
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1191,938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1111,933
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5031,555
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8421,766
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6631,655
Chaska, MnUsa 1,440895
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7051,681
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3431,456
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4531,524
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9361,824
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9881,235
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7681,099
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9271,198
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9021,182
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4091,497
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2321,387
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6761,042
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3141,438
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3101,435
Circleville, OhUsa 2,3271,446
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8171,129
Clark, SdUsa 1,336830
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6551,650
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4431,518
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2751,414
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,1981,366
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7032,301
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0101,249
College Park, MdUsa 2,6531,649
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0241,258
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1091,310
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9621,841
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2481,397
Columbus, InUsa 2,2711,411
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2541,401
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2911,423
Conception, MoUsa 1,9261,197
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9411,206
Conway, ArUsa 2,5251,569
Conway, ScUsa 3,0411,890
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3951,488
Corning, ArUsa 2,4391,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4221,505
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2462,017
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7771,726
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3651,470
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0591,280
Covington, LaUsa 3,0011,865
Covington, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Crete, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,328825
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7735,452
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7735,452
CaracasVenezuela 5,9303,685
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3143,923
CoroVenezuela 5,7223,555
ChipataZambia 13,8188,587
ChomaZambia 13,8388,599
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4628,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -