Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7676,069
BustAfghanistan 10,0896,269
BatnaAlgeria 7,6844,775
BecharAlgeria 7,6204,735
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5324,681
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7494,815
BiskraAlgeria 7,7424,811
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4165,230
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7448,541
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8938,633
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8958,634
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9688,680
ByrdAntarctica 15,2659,486
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2396,984
BarilocheArgentina 11,2536,993
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9286,791
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1388,785
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
BrestBelarus 6,8944,284
BrusselsBelgium 6,2443,880
Belize CityBelize 4,5022,797
BeninBenin 10,2236,353
BohiconBenin 10,1286,293
BermudaBermuda 3,8832,413
BageBrazil 10,7546,683
BambuiBrazil 9,9606,189
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1886,331
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0505,624
BarcelosBrazil 7,2794,523
BarraBrazil 9,2155,727
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5585,318
BarreirasBrazil 9,2285,735
BelémBrazil 7,9954,968
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0506,245
BelterraBrazil 7,7984,845
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9725,575
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6306,606
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4185,852
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4485,871
BrevesBrazil 7,9174,920
BurgasBulgaria 7,9694,952
BurundiBurundi 12,6447,857
BatouriCameroon 11,0896,891
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2181,378
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,588987
Baker Lake, NtCanada 870541
Banff, AbCanada 1,133704
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8731,164
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9201,815
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,064661
Bissett, MbCanada 737458
Blue River, BcCanada 1,284798
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0401,268
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8981,179
Brandon, MbCanada 777483
Broadview, SkCanada 729453
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2181,378
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8661,160
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0852,539
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,577980
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,380858
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3227,036
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9686,816
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7507,302
BeijingChina 8,6965,404
BarranquillaColombia 5,5883,473
Benito SalasColombia 6,4123,984
BogotáColombia 6,2643,893
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9134,296
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7927,328
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8977,393
BaniDominican Republic 4,9903,101
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9653,086
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9713,089
BahariyaEgypt 9,4445,869
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4585,877
BiarritzFrance 6,5964,099
BordeauxFrance 6,5204,052
BrestFrance 6,0303,747
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4015,842
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3995,840
BitamGabon 11,1556,932
BanjulGambia 8,4255,236
BerlinGermany 6,4744,023
BrockenGermany 6,4253,993
BokeGuinea 8,7655,447
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6325,364
BudapestHungary 7,1594,449
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1734,457
BangaloreIndia 12,2497,612
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9207,407
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4167,094
BikanerIndia 10,5646,564
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9768,064
BabolsarIran 9,3205,792
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4286,480
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1665,696
Bandar LengehIran 10,4716,507
BirjandIran 9,8666,131
BushehrIran 10,1116,283
BaghdadIraq 9,4785,890
BasraIraq 9,8616,128
BelmulletIreland 5,3003,294
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4903,411
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6714,767
BergamoItaly 6,9374,311
BolognaItaly 7,1134,420
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9374,311
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7804,835
BrindisiItaly 7,7684,827
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7586,064
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6515,997
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4715,264
BeirutLebanon 9,1375,678
BenghaziLibya 8,7005,406
BirzaiLithuania 6,5414,065
BitolaMacedonia 7,8734,893
BlantyreMalawi 14,1498,792
BvumbweMalawi 14,1778,810
BintuluMalaysia 12,6657,870
BamakoMali 9,0185,604
Bko-SMali 9,0315,612
BougounMali 9,1625,693
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6504,754
BaitagMongolia 8,5055,285
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0865,025
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9894,965
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0695,014
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1915,090
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3855,211
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9814,959
BulganMongolia 8,0485,001
BhamawMyanmar 10,8326,731
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3048,267
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2043,234
BilmaNiger 9,6405,990
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6866,019
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7612,959
BergenNorway 5,4843,408
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4863,409
BjornoyaNorway 4,7582,957
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2303,250
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3123,301
BadinPakistan 10,9046,776
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3476,430
BalakotPakistan 9,8556,124
BarkhanPakistan 10,3306,419
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6423,506
BascoPhilippines 10,5296,543
BialystokPoland 6,7814,214
BejaPortugal 6,7334,184
BragancaPortugal 6,4694,020
BistritaRomania 7,4034,600
BucharestRomania 7,7194,796
BajkitRussia 6,7484,193
BarabinskRussia 7,5374,684
BarnaulRussia 7,7444,812
BerezovoRussia 6,5314,058
BiserRussia 7,0634,389
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2964,534
BogdarinRussia 7,2484,504
BogucanyRussia 7,0954,409
BomnakRussia 6,8154,235
BorRussia 6,8094,231
BorzjaRussia 7,5994,722
BratskRussia 7,2684,517
BelgradeSerbia 7,4754,645
BoSierra Leone 9,2265,733
BontheSierra Leone 9,2205,730
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0234,364
BerberaSomalia 11,9137,403
BusanSouth Korea 8,7595,443
BadajozSpain 6,7154,173
BarcelonaSpain 6,9684,330
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5854,092
BabanusaSudan 11,1096,903
BaselSwitzerland 6,6734,147
BernSwitzerland 6,7264,179
BangkokThailand 11,9157,404
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8937,390
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5657,187
BizerteTunisia 7,7174,796
BalikesirTurkey 8,2725,141
BursaTurkey 8,2595,132
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3945,837
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3783,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4473,385
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4463,384
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8273,621
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9623,705
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0383,752
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7371,701
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6481,645
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9901,858
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9901,858
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6771,664
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0361,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5801,603
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6951,675
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7751,103
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6001,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3982,111
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4771,539
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7721,723
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5151,563
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8271,135
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,333828
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4101,498
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8101,746
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5161,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,122698
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6641,655
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0161,874
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6851,047
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1331,947
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6841,668
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8201,131
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6431,643
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6061,620
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6631,655
Bowler, WiUsa 1,562971
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4751,538
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9911,859
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6501,647
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5551,587
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6601,653
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2241,382
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7881,111
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8931,798
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4542,146
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0721,288
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8051,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5011,554
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,2091,372
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2081,372
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9621,841
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6621,654
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9261,197
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3761,477
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9411,206
BajsunUzbekistan 9,3875,833
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0643,768
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8763,651
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2258,839
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2378,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -