Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lynn Lake, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lynn Lake, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lynn Lake, Manitoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0645,011
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4414,624
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4404,623
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6594,759
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9296,791
AzulArgentina 11,1076,902
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23010,086
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3098,892
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3708,930
AmberleyAustralia 13,5188,400
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8325,488
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0485,622
AimoresBrazil 10,1466,305
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5725,948
AltamiraBrazil 7,9854,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1605,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3376,423
ApodiBrazil 8,9705,574
AracajuBrazil 9,5205,916
AracuaiBrazil 9,8396,114
AragarcasBrazil 9,2635,756
AraxaBrazil 9,8726,135
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2765,764
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6611,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,6121,002
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1061,309
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2542,022
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0741,910
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,083673
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,100684
AbecheChad 10,5196,537
AntofagastaChile 9,3815,829
AricaChile 8,8405,493
AltaiChina 8,3545,191
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5734,084
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5194,051
AraucaColombia 6,1343,812
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8262,999
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9333,065
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9473,074
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1995,716
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4315,860
AswanEgypt 10,0476,243
AsyutEgypt 9,6616,004
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9073,050
AsmaraEritrea 11,1816,948
AssabEritrea 11,5547,180
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8307,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2384,498
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1865,087
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,89211,119
AccraGhana 10,1436,303
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0745,017
AthensGreece 8,2675,137
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2945,154
AasiaatGreenland 2,6861,669
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3672,092
AputiteqGreenland 3,5342,196
AkureyriIceland 4,1992,609
AgraIndia 10,6716,631
AhmedabadIndia 11,1086,902
AkolaIndia 11,3897,077
AllahabadIndia 10,8586,748
AmritsarIndia 10,1676,318
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7007,892
AbadanIran 9,8956,149
ArakIran 9,5395,927
AlbengaItaly 7,0134,358
AlgheroItaly 7,3324,556
AmendolaItaly 7,5874,715
AnconaItaly 7,2964,534
ArezzoItaly 7,2364,496
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9516,183
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9846,204
AbashiriJapan 7,2604,512
AburatsuJapan 9,0175,603
AikawaJapan 8,0925,029
AjiroJapan 8,3435,184
AkitaJapan 7,8494,877
AkuneJapan 9,0215,606
AomoriJapan 7,7144,794
AsahikawaJapan 7,3674,578
AsosanJapan 8,9005,531
AmmanJordan 9,3435,806
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8835,520
AinaziLatvia 6,3693,958
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6359,094
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7599,172
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0509,352
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4608,985
AtarMauritania 7,9914,966
AgalegaMauritius 14,5019,011
AcapulcoMexico 4,4622,773
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3485,188
AltaiMongolia 8,4215,233
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3355,180
AgadirMorocco 7,3084,542
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1693,833
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0408,725
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5098,395
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0958,138
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0378,101
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2093,237
AgadezNiger 9,5385,927
AsuncionParaguay 9,9986,213
ArequipaPeru 8,5885,336
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7586,685
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5085,908
AradRomania 7,3774,584
AjanRussia 6,3483,945
AldanRussia 6,5334,060
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7934,843
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9724,332
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7114,170
AnadyrRussia 4,1782,596
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1323,811
ArmavirRussia 8,1575,069
AstrakhanRussia 8,1925,090
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1626,315
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2473,882
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9744,334
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0984,411
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1344,433
Abu HamedSudan 10,5206,538
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2506,991
AqiqSudan 10,8476,740
ArbaatSudan 10,6356,609
AromaSudan 11,0166,845
AtbaraSudan 10,7356,671
Abu KamalSyria 9,2545,751
AleppoSyria 8,9515,562
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8737,378
AtakpameTogo 10,0336,234
AdanaTurkey 8,8055,471
AfyonTurkey 8,4575,255
AnkaraTurkey 8,4195,232
AntalyaTurkey 8,6545,378
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2965,777
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4323,375
AberporthUk 5,7223,556
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7243,557
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0034,973
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7924,842
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6936,644
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6886,642
ArtigasUruguay 10,5686,567
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7021,679
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,282797
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8941,177
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Ada, MnUsa 1,131703
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0511,275
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9241,817
Akron, OhUsa 2,2651,407
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1891,361
Albany, GaUsa 3,0601,901
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4801,541
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,566973
Albion, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4631,530
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9071,185
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,447899
Algona, IaUsa 1,6211,007
Alice, TxUsa 3,2192,000
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5761,601
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6521,026
Alma, MiUsa 1,9141,189
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7851,110
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9511,834
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4061,495
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5861,607
Amite, LaUsa 3,0201,876
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7721,723
Anderson, InUsa 2,1691,348
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7851,731
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3271,446
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0511,275
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,8941,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2662,029
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6482,267
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7581,714
Ashland, WiUsa 1,293804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9621,219
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9721,225
Athens, GaUsa 2,8811,790
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8741,786
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,7271,695
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1403,194
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9111,188
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9891,858
Augusta, MtUsa 1,325823
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8971,179
Austin, TxUsa 2,9651,843
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8115,475
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1455,683
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9333,687
AdenYemen 11,6597,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -